• image
  • Postgraduate

                       PHD & M.Sc Thesis Discussion in 2020       PHD & M.Sc Thesis Discussion in 2019       PHD & M.Sc Thesis Discussion in 2018

  • image
  • syllabus

                    undergraduate     postgraduate   Study plan of the  Bachelor Degree   Study plan of Postgraduate Degree   The Plan admission for undergraduate     The Plan admission for postgraduate 2017 / 2018          

  • image
  • Department E-Gate

                         E-learning using Google Classroom Video explains the steps to log in to the platform Google Classroom (for teacher and student)    E-Mail Application Form for Architectural Engineering Department Students                      

  • image
  • graduation projects

                Graduation Projects Of The Academic Year 2018 – 2019 Graduation Projects Of The Academic Year 2017 – 2018 Graduation projects for the academic year 2016-2017 Graduation projects for the academic year 2015-2016    Graduation projects for the academic year 2014-2015     graduation projects specitialize 2014     Graduation projects for the academic year 2013 - 2014     graduation projects specitialize 2013   Graduation projects for the academic year2012 - 2013     Graduation projects for the academic year 2011 - 2012  Graduation projects for the academic year 2010 - 2011   Graduation projects for the academic year2009 - 2010  Graduation projects for the academic year 2008 - 2009          

  • image
  • accomplished documents

  • image
  • lectures

                First year Subject Units Lectures Art and architecture 4   Buildings construction 3    Mathematics 4   Free Hand Drawing 3 Practical Computers 2   Human Rights 4   Architectural Design 10 Practical E 2   History of Architecture 4   Second year Subject Units Lectures Architectural Design 11 Practical History of Architecture 4   Structure 4   Architectural Visualization techniques and Freehand drawing 4 Practical Surveying 2   Buildings Construction 4   Freedom and Democracy 4   Computers 2   Descriptive Geometry 2   Architecture and logic 2   Third year Subject Units Lectures Pluming Services 2   Computers 2   Mechanical Services 2   Architectural design Methodology 2   History of Architecture 4      Buildings Construction 5   Architecture and Environment 4   Architectural Design 11 Practical Structure 4   Principles of Planning and Urban Design 2   Fourth year Subject Units Lectures Housing 4                      Urban Design Theory 2   Interior spaces Design 3   External spaces Design 2   Architectural Design Theory 2   Building Services 3   Domestic Iraqi Architecture 3   Architectural Psychology 2      Urban Climatic Environment 2    Acoustic Services 2   Arabic Islamic Architecture 2   Fifth year Subject Units Lectures Sustainable Architecture 2   Design Thesis 15 Practical Project Management 2   Philosophy and Architecture 2   Design Research Thesis 2   Quantities and Specifications 2   Building Regulation 2  

عن القسم الانكليزي

Teaching Staff

 

 

Teaching Staff   

 

  Rank of Professor 
 
 Name

C.V. (En)

Dr. Ibrahim Jawad Kadhim
Dr. Sanaa Satee Abass

Dr. Ali Mohsen Jaafar al- Khafaji

Dr.Asmaa Mohammed Hussain Al-Muqaram

Dr. Abbas Ali Hamza

Dr.Basim Hassan Hashim

 

Rank of Assistant Professor   

 
 Name

C.V. (En)

Dr.Abdullah Saadoon Salman

Dr.Anwar Subhi Ramdan Al – Qaraghuli

Dr. Ali Musa Hussein Al-Sudani
Dr.Aseel Ibrahim Mahmmoud

Dr.Khansaa Gahzi Rasheed

Dr. Rowa Fawzi Na’om

Dr. Safaa Aldeen Hussain Ali Alsamaraie

Dr.Younis Mahmoud Mohammed al-Obeidi

Dr. Wahda Shuker Mahmoud Al-Hankawi

Dr .Mehdi Saleh Faraj Hassan
 
Dr. shamael Mohamed Wajeh
Dr.Praizat Qasim Hussein
Dr. suaad Khalel Ibrahem
Dr.Zainab Hussein Raouf
 

Rank of Lecturer

 
 Name

C.V. (En)

Dr.Mustafa Kamel Kadhim al-Khafaji

Dr.Mufeed Ahsan Shouk

Dr.Oday Abbas Aboud
Dr.Qais Abdul Hussain Abbas
Dr.Bashar sh.kadhim
Dr. Bilal Samir Ali Jawad
Dr. Ahmed Talib Hameed Ali Haddad
Dr. Rana Mazen Mehdi
Shaymaa Abbas Ali
Sura Qasim Amin
Venus Suleiman Aakef
Nagham Ahmed Jasim
Haidar Jassim Issa
Lina Ghanim Yaqub Jerjees Jajjawi
Dr. Nada Abdalmoeen Hassan
Hadeel Mowaffaq Mahmoud
Lubna Raheem Turki
Dr. Enas Salim Abdul Ahhad
Yahya Adel Ibraheem
Ahmed LoUay Ahmed
Hussein Ali Hassan
Laheeb AbdulHussain Ali
Ahmed Rashid Abdulzahra  
Mazin Dhafer Mousa Al-Saffar  
  Rank of Assistant Lecturer
 
 Name

C.V. (En)

Ban Jalil Tahir
Ghada Ghalib Abdul Wahab
Rasha Subhi Majid
Zainab Abdul-hadi Dawood
Heba Essam Ali
Ataa Hassan Aboud Jawad
Vian Abdul Baseer
Shereen Kamel Zadan
Nada Khalil Ibrahim
Moheamen  basim  ibrhim  
Zahraa Ahmed Hussein AL-gburi  
Ahmed Abed Challoob  
MOHAMMED HASAN MOHAMMED HUSSEIN  
   

 

Department Staff

Architectural Engineering Department Staff

Name

Title

Ahmed Mahdi Hamid wali Al- Delphi

Engineer

Isra Khalil Ibrahim Khalil Wanna

Senior researcher

Amna Abdul-Jabbar Musa Taha Al-Quti

senior statistician

Enas Ali Salman Zidan Al-Lami

Engineer

Bedur Youssef Abdullah Mahdi Al-Dawalibi

Assistant  Director

Jamal Abdul Jasim Mohammed Al-Sudani

Senior craftsman

Hamid Raisan Ali Aboud Al-Azraqi

Senior Engineer

Hussam El-Din Abdel-Hadi Hassan Muhaisen Al-Sudani

junior craftsman 

Hassan Khalaf Salman Jaabawi

Senior craftsman

Khaled Hashem Abdullah Abdul-Sadah Al-Bahadly

Senior craftsman

Russul  Haitham Muhammad Saeed

Engineer

Zahraa Ahmed Kadhim Ahmed Al-Araji

Engineer

Zaid Fouad Daaj Hamid al-Jubouri

 Head of supervisors

Saja Ibrahim Muhammad Khalaf al-Jubouri

Head of supervisors

Sahar Riyadh Nasser Hussain Al-Gharibawi

Senior Engineer

Saad Ahmed Shabib Ali al-Jubouri

Senior researcher

Suhair Shihab Saleh Abdul-Jabouri

Supervisor Assistant 

Saif Salah Al-Din Jawad Kadhim Al-Qaddu

Engineer

Shahad Abdul Abbas Hamoudi Ali Hanqousi

Senior Engineer

Abbas Abdul Hussein Zoora Al-Kaabi

craftsman Assistant 

Abdul Rahman Salloumi Hindi murid Al Difai

craftsmen chief  Assistant 

Uday Ahmed Mohammed Nomas Al-Issawi

Senior Accountant

Ali Khalaf Salman Muhammad Jaabawi

craftsmen chief  Assistant

Ali Tumaa Hawi Hamid Al-Masoudi

Researcher

Ali Amer Jawad Muhammad al-Khafaji

Engineer

Ammar Nusrat Ali Hussein Khairu

Senior Accountant

Ghosson Ahmed Hashem Mohamed Mansour

Accountant manager assistant

Lamez Kadhim Reshan Majeed Al-Sumaidaie

Manager assistant

Muhammad Ismail Musa Sabit al-Kami

Assistant legal advisor

Muhammad Jawad qati Hassan al-Nuri

First  craftsman

Mohammed Abdul Karim Saeed Abdullah Al-Bayati

Senior translator

Mustafa Ali Musa Hussein Al-Sudani

Senior craftsman

Montaser Ahmed Alwan Sultan Jubouri

head  of technical observers

 

Nahah Anwar Zaki Kadhim Al-Anbari

Senior Engineer

Nour Diya Khalil Hussein al-Saadi

technical observer

Huda Abbas Nasir Aldahan

Technical manager

Hadeel Sami Muhammad Ali Hussain Al-Bahrani

Technical manager Assistant

Hind Ahmed Jassim Mohammed Al-Qaisi

head  of technical observers

Hind Tariq Hamid Ajil Al-Zubaidi

Senior Engineer

Wasan Dawood Salman Jamil Al-Sheikhly

Senior researcher

 

Upcoming Events

28 August 2020
Below we list the materials for the competitive
28 August 2020
28 August 2020
28 August 2020
                     
28 August 2020
28 August 2020
14 January 2020
       
14 January 2020
The Iraqi Society of Engineers is hosting  a
14 January 2020
                 
08 September 2019

Top students

  Library dept         Legal Unit      Committees      Quality section      Scientific Promotion      magazine     contact us

Top